Love Lewisham

Latest Report

Near Sussex Mews, SE6, SE6 4
Lewisham London Borough - Rushey Green Ward
Overproduction at this location every week,requires 2 x 1100 bins.
Reported 30/07/2014 08:01
Completed No
Approved Yes
Job Name
Category Refuse/Recycling Collection
Status Open
Assigned To
Hashtags
Sussex Mews

Add a report

Have something to report? Add it now

Find Reports

20 of 3148 reports shown. To show more, please click "Load More" below. Subscribe to this search:


30/07/2014
Overproduction at this location every week,requires 2 x 1100 bins.

30/07/2014
trolley full rubbish .... 2 Laleham rd

30/07/2014
door ..bedframe...christmas tree

30/07/2014
sofa ...

30/07/2014
mattress ... outside George lane shops

30/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Flytips Team
In progress

30/07/2014
114 heather green lane maxin chicken shop

30/07/2014
sweet vibes west indian take away 134 heather green lane inforce ment visit food wase in sweeper bags

30/07/2014
Cleared by Lewisham Cleansing North Mobile
Report is complete

30/07/2014
Graffiti on pink hoarding, opposite Brockley Jack

30/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Cleansing West Mobile
In progress

30/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Flytips Team
In progress

29/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Cleansing East Mobile
In progress

29/07/2014
blocked drain on Westwood Park near 14

29/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Flytips Team
In progress

29/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Flytips Team
In progress

29/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Flytips Team
In progress

29/07/2014
there is a considerable amount of stones dangerously hanging above the bridge footpath on Elmira street. stones move due to trains and fall out occasionally. potentially a life haza
In progress

29/07/2014
Details Passed to Lewisham Flytips Team
In progress

29/07/2014
All bins from neighbouring properties left by dustmen so they block the driveway. not funny